logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, DUDHICHUA AREA, NCL, DISTT.- SINGRAULI, M.P. - 486888
II कृण्वन्तो विश्वम आर्यम II
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Teaching Staff  
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, DUDHICHUA AREA (NCL), SINGRAULI – MP
List of the Teachers: 2019-2020
 

S.N.

 

NAME OF TEACHING STAFF

QUALIFICATION

1

MR. A.P. PARIHAR

M.Sc.(Zool), B.Ed

2

MRS. ANJU SINHA

M.Sc.(Chem), B.Ed

3

MR. L.B.SHARMA

M.Com, B.Ed

4

MR. D.N.DUBEY

M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed

5

MR SANTOSH KUMAR DAS

 

MA(Eng), B.Ed, JTET

6

MR. D.K.SINGH

BA, BPEd

7

MR. SANJAY KUMAR

B.Sc.(Physics) Hons.,B.Ed

8

MR. D.K.SHARMA

M.Sc.(Math), B.Ed

9

MRS. SAROJ RANI

MA(Hindi), B.Ed

10

MR. V.K. PANDEY

MA, BEd

11

MR. N.P.MISHRA

MA(Hindi), B.Ed

12

MR. SHREEKANTA NAYAK

MA(Eco), B.Ed

13

MR. A.C.UPADHYAY

M.Com, B.Ed,M.Phil

14

MR. ARVIND KUMAR

BFA

15

MRS. SUDHA SINGH

MA (HINDI), BEd

16

MRS. DEVIKA VIJH

B.Sc., B.Ed

17

MR. SATISH KUMAR SINGH

M.sc.,B.Ed

18

 

MRS. REENA SINHA

M.Sc.(Zool), B.Ed

 

19

MRS. HONEY C.K.

MA(His), BEd

20

 

MR. PANKAJ KUMAR SRIVASTAVA M. LIB

21

MS. SEEMA SINGH

BA, MPEd

22

MR. SUDHIR KUMAR JHA

MA (ENG), PGDTE, CTET, CIEFL

23

 

MRS. ETIKA GHOSH BA HONS, B - MUSIC

24

MRS. BAISHAKHI MAITI

MA(Eng), B.Ed

25

MR. ASHOK KUMAR PANDEY

M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed

26

MRS. ANJU PATHAK

MA(Hindi), B.Ed, UPTET PRIMARY & SECONDARY

27

MISS. YACHANA MASIH

MA(Eng), B.Ed

28

MR. R.K.PANDEY

MA(Eng), BEd

29

MRS. NEETU PANDEY

MA(Hindi), B.Ed

30

MR. RAJESH KUMAR MISHRA

MCA

31

MR. B.K.UPADHYAY

B.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.

32

MRS. LILY RANI SINGH

MA(His), B.Ed

33

MRS. ANJALI SINGH

M.Sc.(Zool), B.Ed

34

MR. I.K.UPADHAYAY

MA(Eng), B.Ed

35

MR. A.K. KESHARWANI

M.Sc.(Chem), M.Phil,B.Ed

36

 

MR. VIVEK PATHAK

MA(Eng), B.Ed

 

37

MR. C.P.GUPTA

B.Sc., BEd

38   MR LAXMAN GORAIN

M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed, STET

39 MR. ABDUL WAHID KHAN M.Sc., B.Ed. (CTET)

40

MRS. SOMA GHOSH

MA(Hindi), B.Ed,Prabhakar

41

MRS. PRATIBHA TRIPATHI

MA(His), B.Ed

42 MR. VINOD

BA, B.Ed. (CTET)

43   MR. ABHIJEET RAJ ANAND

BA, B.Ed. (CTET)

44 MR. AVINASH KUMAR JAISWAL

MA (ECO), B.Ed, CTET

45 MRS. MANIKA PANDEY

MASTER IN MUSIC

46

 

 

MR. ASHISH KUMAR CHAUBEY

MA.(GEO), B.Ed.

47 MR. RADHIKESH RANJAN SHRIVASTAV BCA, B.Ed
48 MR. PARBIND KUMAR SINGH

MA., B.Ed. (UGC NET)

49 MRS. GARIMA PATHAK

MBA, B.Ed, PGDCA

50 MRS. NIDHI PODDAR

M.COM, B.Ed, CTET

51 MR. AJEET KUMAR SINGH

MA, B.Ed, UGC NET, CTET

52 MR. AMIT KUMAR CHATURVEDI

BCA

53 MS. ANUJA GUPTA

B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET (PRIMARY & SECONDARY)

54 MR. MILAN BANERJEE

MA(Double), B.Ed, CTET

55 MRS. ASHA P. NAIR

M.COM, B.Ed